unilhexio Posted April 20, 2017 Share Posted April 20, 2017 I have seen the following issue when generating a final report in the case of trackers with an azimuth different to 0º:Page #1:http://i67.tinypic.com/2uysxgh.jpgPage #3:http://i66.tinypic.com/zlar2e.jpgWhy does "0º" appear in page #3 if I have defined an azimuth of 13º and it is correctly defined in page #1?Regards, Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
André Mermoud Posted April 21, 2017 Share Posted April 21, 2017 This was indeed an error with not-south tracking systems, which has been fixed in the version 6.53. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
unilhexio Posted April 21, 2017 Author Share Posted April 21, 2017 This was indeed an error with not-south tracking systems, which has been fixed in the version 6.53. I am using the latest published version of PVsyst (v6.61). The above comment and pictures are from PVsyst v6.61. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now