PVsyst's forum
https://forum.pvsyst.com/

Module Layout (Power limit)
https://forum.pvsyst.com/viewtopic.php?f=25&t=4666
Page 1 of 1

Author:  CarolineC [ Tue Jan 28, 2020 7:35 pm ]
Post subject:  Module Layout (Power limit)

How can I change the PV limit power (> 1MW) to perform shading simulation using "Module Layout".

Author:  dtarin [ Fri Feb 07, 2020 11:21 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Module Layout (Power limit)

I just simulated with module layout using 1.25MWDC. I got a warning but I just pressed ok and proceeded. Check these settings. The first setting is just an warning. The second setting is for error. This is in Hidden Parameters > System Design Parameters, Losses, Shadings

Attachments:
2020-02-07_14-20-41.jpg
2020-02-07_14-20-41.jpg [ 13.48 KiB | Viewed 2375 times ]

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC+02:00
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
https://www.phpbb.com/