PVsyst's forum

Welcome on PVsyst's forum.
It is currently Mon Sep 21, 2020 1:36 pm

All times are UTC+02:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Wed Sep 20, 2017 4:58 pm 

Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:24 pm
Posts: 14
Hi, I imported a pv plant from Helios 3D. Now all tables have a wrong layout. Maybe by default all are 4x12 landscape. The table design in Helios is 3X20 portrait format.

Is there any mistake done in Helios or do I have to edit every single table to portrait and 3 modules in high and 20 modules in length?


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Sep 20, 2017 9:33 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Tue Oct 18, 2016 3:31 am
Posts: 288
In hidden paramters set default module spacing to 0 and and reimport, see if that helps.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Sep 21, 2017 8:54 am 

Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:24 pm
Posts: 14
No, this changed nothing, still the wrong layout


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 12:24 pm 
User avatar

Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2012 11:12 am
Posts: 119
Hello,

Are you talking about the modules layout you see when going to the "By modules" tab of the fields editing dialog ?
If yes, then this is an information we don't import from Helios3D, that would be interesting to import it though.


Top
   
PostPosted: Wed Sep 27, 2017 9:11 am 

Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:24 pm
Posts: 14
I tried another thing. I first did the string layout, so it worked. But importing the module layout frm Helios would be a nice option.


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Oct 05, 2017 11:27 am 

Joined: Thu Dec 18, 2014 5:24 pm
Posts: 14
The problem still remains...


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC+02:00


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited