PVsyst's forum
https://forum.pvsyst.com/

Adding a pump to the database
https://forum.pvsyst.com/viewtopic.php?f=22&t=4685
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Ian [ Tue Feb 18, 2020 2:29 pm ]
Post subject:  Adding a pump to the database

Hello everyone!

I'm trying to add a new pump to the database, as I need to use it in my project. The thing is that when I start to draw the curve "Head=f(FlowR), Voltage = 400 V", an error appears and PVsyst stops working. I do not know what to do. I even tried to copy the parameters of other pumps included in the database to be sure that the numbrs are OK, but I still have the same problem.

Hope anyone could tell me what to do
Thank you so much!!

Author:  SastraD [ Fri Aug 21, 2020 4:43 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Adding a pump to the database

Hello Ian, you can try to edit the pump at database, to match your pump datasheet.
i did it before and i know when we try to click the curve error appears and PVsyst stops working.

Author:  Ian [ Wed Oct 07, 2020 11:15 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Adding a pump to the database

Great, I'll do what you say. Thank you very much! :)

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC+02:00
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
https://www.phpbb.com/